MONDAY NIGHT CURLING

  • Draw at 7pm; second draw at 9 pm, if needed

  • Curling for men and women with a competitive interest.

  • Enter a team or enter as an individual and be assigned to a team.

  • Open to all members and special students.

WINTER 2021
TEAMS

1. Richard Black, Jeff Allen, Adam Currie, Andrew Himmelman

2. Dan Steele, Craig Munroe, Calee Blanchard, Andrew Blanchard, Liz Hanlon

3. Gordon Littke, Jason Smith, Jacqui Rowter, Walter Mossman

4. Jim Eisenhauer, Georg Ernst, Katherine Eisenhauer, Anne Spence, Lorne Spence

5. Cris Comstock, Peter Mosher, Terry Lantz, Danny Croft, Kate Mosher

6. Mike Tanner, Steven Seagal, Todd Rose

7. Jan Merrill, Barbara Chapman, Kevin Rhodenizer, Mark Currie

8. Scott Saunders, Kim Hanlon, Becky Nodding, Paul Smith, Ashlee Feener

 

Spares: Sean Saulnier 

SCHEDULE

January 25

(5) 1 vs 5 (1)   A
(5) 2 vs 6 (5)   B
(5) 4 vs 8 (9)   C

(3) 3 vs 7 (8)   D

February 1
 

(6) 3 vs 8 (2)  A
(7) 4 vs 5 (0)   B

(9) 1 vs 6 (1)   C
(4) 2 vs 7 (4)   D

February 8

(6) 1 vs 7 (3)   A

(2) 3 vs 5 (11)  B

(10) 4 vs 6 (4)   C

(7) 2 vs 8 (8)    D

February 15

(6) 1 vs 8 (2)   A
(7) 2 vs 5 (7)   B

(10) 3 vs 6 (6)   C

(7) 4 vs 7 (3)   D

February 22
 

(2) 3 vs 4 (8)   A

(6) 1 vs 2 (7)   B

(9) 7 vs 8 (9)   C

(6) 5 vs 6 (7)   D

March 1

() 4 vs 2 ()   A

() 1 vs 3 ()   B

() 5 vs 7 ()  C

() 6 vs 8 ()  D

March 8

() 5 vs 8 ()   A
() 7 vs 6 ()   B

() 4 vs 1 ()   C

() 3 vs 2 ()   D

March 15

() 2 vs 6 ()  A

() 3 vs 7 ()  B

() 4 vs 8 ()  C

() 1 vs 5 ()  D

Playoffs:
Monday, March 22

FALL 2020

South Shore Optical Trophy

TEAMS

1. Scott Saunders, Kim Hanlon, Becky Nodding, Paul Smith, Ashlee Feener

2. Mike Tanner, Stephen Segal, Todd Rose

3. Gordon Littke, Jason Smith, Jacqui Rowter, Walter Mossman

4. Jan Merrill, Barbara Chapman, Kevin Rhodenizer, Mark Currie

5. Richard Black, Jeff Allen, Adam Currie, Andrew Himmelman

6. Cris Comstock, Peter Mosher, Terry Lantz, Danny Croft, Kate Mosher

7. Dan Steele, Craig Munroe, Calee Blanchard, Andrew Blanchard

8. Jim Eisenhauer, Georg Ernst, Katherine Eisenhauer, Anne Spence, Lorne Spence

9. Brooke DeMone, Spencer DeMone, Andrew Hancock, Ronnie DeMone, Anita Romkey 

Spares: Sean Saulnier 

SCHEDULE

October 26

(6) 1 vs 5 (10)   A
(9) 2 vs 6 (10)    B
(8) 4 vs 8 (10)   C

(3) 3 vs 7 (12)   D

BYE 9

November 2
 

(4) 3 vs 8 (11)  A
(2) 4 vs 5 (7)   B

(1) 9 vs 6 (0)   C
(5) 2 vs 7 (9)   D

BYE 1

November 9
 

(3) 9 vs 5 (7)   A

(8) 1 vs 3 (4)   B

(L) 6 vs 8 (W)   C

() 4 vs 2 ()   D

BYE 7

November 16

(4) 2 vs 5 (6)   A
(10) 9 vs 7 (5)   B

(5) 3 vs 6 (7)   C

(4) 1 vs 8 (6)   D

BYE 4

November 23
 

(3) 7 vs 8 (7)   A

(9) 5 vs 6 (0)   B

(10) 1 vs 2 (5)   C

(5) 4 vs 9 (10)   D

BYE 3

November 30
 

(6) 4 vs 6 (7)   A

(1) 1 vs 7 (10)   B

(5) 9 vs 8 (8)  C

(10) 3 vs 5 (5)  D

BYE 2

December 7
 

() 6 vs 7 ()  A
(2) 2 vs 8 (8)   B

(4) 3 vs 9 (10)   C

(5) 4 vs 1 (8)   D

BYE 5

December 14

() 2 vs 9 ()  A

() 3 vs 4 ()  B

() 7 vs 5 ()  C

() 1 vs 6 ()  D

BYE 8

December 21

 

() 2 vs 3 () A

() 4 vs 7 () B

() 1 vs 9 () C

() 8 vs 5 () D

BYE 6

Playoffs: Monday, January 11, 2021

RULES OF PLAY

  • 8 end games

  • 2 points for win1 point for tie

  • Spares must play lead or second

  • Mates to post score (if no score posted the game will be considered to have ended in a tie) 

  • If you cannot ice a team please contact the opposing Skip and notify the Club.