MONDAY NIGHT CURLING

  • Draw at 7pm; second draw at 9 pm, if needed

  • Curling for men and women with a competitive interest.

  • Enter a team or enter as an individual and be assigned to a team.

  • Open to all members and special students.

FALL 2022

South Shore Optical Trophy

TEAMS

1. Scott Saunders, Paul Smith, Kim Hanlon, Becky Nodding, Ashlee Feener

2. Jim Eisenhauer, Georg Ernst, Katherine Eisenhauer, Anne Spence, Lorne Spence

3. Richard Black, Jeff Allen, Robert Fox, Andrew Himmelman

4. Andrew Blanchard, Calee Blanchard, Blisse Joyce, Melanie Comstock, Wendy Mayo

5. Stephen Segal, Annette Forward, Todd Rose, Andrew Shank 

6. Cris Comstock, Peter Mosher, Terry Lantz, Tracy Frowd

7. Dan Steele, Craig Munroe, Ian Hutchinson, Sonya Major, Chad Parks

8. Jan Merrill, Barbara Chapman, Kevin Rhodenizer, Mark Currie

9. Lauren Strickland, Kelly Conrad, Mark Tibbo, Jason Conrad, Brooke DeMone

Spares: Mathew Daniels

SCHEDULE

October 24

(5) 3 vs 6 (8)    A
(1) 5 vs 4 (9)    B
(6) 7 vs 2 (5)    C

(3) 8 vs 1 (12)    D

BYE 9

October 31
 

No Curling

LCC

Closed for Halloween

November 7
 

(14) 5 vs 7 (1)   A

(3) 3 vs 2 (6)   B

(4) 4 vs 1 (6)   C

(0) 6 vs 9 (1)   D

BYE 8

November 14

(9) 2 vs 8 (2)   A
(5) 4 vs 7 (7)   B

(1) 3 vs 9 (6)   C

(4) 5 vs 1 (5)   D

BYE 6

November 21
 

() 3 vs 4 ()   A

(9) 6 vs 8 (1)   B

(0) 2 vs 9 (11)   C

(9) 1 vs 7 (2)   D

BYE 5

November 28
 

() 1 vs 2 ()   A

() 7 vs 9 ()   B

() 6 vs 5 ()   C

() 3 vs 8 ()   D

BYE 4

December 5
 

() 5 vs 9 ()   A
() 1 vs 6 ()   B

() 2 vs 4 ()   C

() 7 vs 8 ()   D

BYE 3

December 12

() 8 vs 4 ()  A

() 1 vs 9 ()  B

() 3 vs 5 ()  C

() 6 vs 7 ()  D

BYE 2

December 19

() 3 vs 7 () A

() 2 vs 5 () B

() 8 vs 9 () C

() 4 vs 6 () D

BYE 1

Playoffs: Monday, January 2, 2023

WINTER 2023
TEAMS
SCHEDULE

January 25

() 1 vs 5 ()   A
() 2 vs 6 ()   B
() 4 vs 8 ()   C

() 3 vs 7 ()   D

February 1
 

() 3 vs 8 ()  A
() 4 vs 5 ()   B

() 1 vs 6 ()   C
() 2 vs 7 ()   D

February 8

() 1 vs 7 ()   A

() 3 vs 5 ()  B

() 4 vs 6 ()   C

() 2 vs 8 ()    D

February 15

() 1 vs 8 ()   A
() 2 vs 5 ()   B

() 3 vs 6 ()   C

() 4 vs 7 ()   D

February 22
 

() 3 vs 4 ()   A

() 1 vs 2 ()   B

() 7 vs 8 ()   C

() 5 vs 6 ()   D

March 1

() 4 vs 2 ()   A

() 1 vs 3 ()   B

() 5 vs 7 ()  C

() 6 vs 8 ()  D

March 8

() 5 vs 8 ()   A
() 7 vs 6 ()   B

() 4 vs 1 ()   C

() 3 vs 2 ()   D

March 15

() 2 vs 6 ()  A

() 3 vs 7 ()  B

() 4 vs 8 ()  C

() 1 vs 5 ()  D

Playoffs:
Monday, March 22

RULES OF PLAY

  • 8 end games

  • 2 points for win1 point for tie

  • Spares must play lead or second

  • Mates to post score (if no score posted the game will be considered to have ended in a tie) 

  • If you cannot ice a team please contact the opposing Skip and notify the Club.