2019 Winter - Thursday Day Ladies
M.W. Frittenburg Trophy

TEAMS

1. Wendy Dean, Lynn Mowbray, Carolyn McAllister

2. Sue Kashanski, Linda McAuley, Barb Carthew, Joan Jobb

3. Diane Boulanger, Anne Ruel, Jill Honda, Judy Wagner

4. Roberta MacDonald, Barb Himmelman, Gail Smith

5. Ann Tanner, Maury Mossman, Susan Hall, Jean McKiel

6. Susan MacMillan, Annette Forward, Sue Kelly, Maureen Moffatt

Spares: Cathy Kenney, Sharon Myra, Linda MacDonald

SCHEDULE

January 10

  1 vs 3   Ice A

  2 vs 4   Ice B

 5 vs 6   Ice C

January 31

2 vs 5   Ice A

3 vs 6   Ice B

1 vs 4   Ice C

February 21

  4 vs 5  Ice A

  1 vs 6  Ice B

  2 vs 3  Ice C

March 14

  4 vs 6   Ice B

  3 vs 5   Ice C

 1 vs 2   Ice D

January 17

4 vs 5    Ice A

 1 vs 6   Ice B

2 vs 3   Ice C

February 7

4 vs 6  Ice B

3 vs 5  Ice C

1 vs 2  Ice D

February 28

  1 vs 5   Ice B

  2 vs 6   Ice C

  3 vs 4   Ice D

March 21
1 vs 3  Ice A

2 vs 4  Ice B

5 vs 6  Ice C

January 24

 1 vs 5   Ice B

2 vs 6   Ice C

3 vs 4   Ice D

February 14

1 vs 3   Ice A

2 vs 4  Ice B

5 vs 6  Ice C

March 7
 2 vs 5    Ice A

 3 vs 6   Ice B

1 vs 4  Ice C

March 28
4 vs 5  Ice A

1 vs 6  Ice B

2 vs 3  Ice C

2017 Fall - Thursday Day Ladies
Florence Knickle Trophy

TEAMS

1. Jean McKiel, Roberta MacDonald, Heather White, Susan Hall

2. Linda McAuley, Anne Ruel, Maury Mossman, Marilyn Daly

3. Carolyn McAllister, Cathy Kenney, Susan MacMillan, Maureen Moffatt

4. Diane Boulanger, Lynn Mowbray, Louise Strickland, Terilyn Lemaire

5. Annette Forward, Linda Webber, Barb Carthew, Linda MacDonald

6. Sue Kashanski, Sue Kelly, Gail Smith, Jill Honda

SCHEDULE

November 2 

(2)  1 vs 3  (9)  Ice B

(4)  2 vs 4   (7)  Ice C
(5)  5 vs 6   (11Ice D

 

November 23

(3)  2 vs 5  (9)  Ice A

(6)  3 vs 6   (9)  Ice B
(4)  1 vs 4  (10)  Ice C

 

December 14

( )  4 vs 5  ( )  Ice A

( )  1 vs 6   ( )  Ice B
)  2 vs 3  )  Ice C

November 9

(8) 4 vs 5  (3)  Ice A

 (6)  1 vs 6   (5) Ice B
(6)  2 vs 3  (7)  Ice C

 

November 30

( )  4 vs 6  ( )  Ice B

( )  3 vs 5   ( )  Ice C
)  1 vs 2  )  Ice D

 

November 16

(3)  1 vs 5  (6)  Ice B

(5)  2 vs 6   (11)  Ice C
(5)  3 vs 4  (8)  Ice D
 

December 7

( )  1 vs 3  ( )  Ice A

( )  2 vs 4   ( )  Ice B
)  5 vs 6  )  Ice C

 

December 21

( )  1 vs 5  ( )  Ice B

( )  2 vs 6   ( )  Ice C
)  3 vs 4  )  Ice D

 

Trophy Rules:
Teams receive 2 points for a win and 1 point for a tie.
The team with the most points at the end of round-robin play will be the overall winner.
Please advise your skips if you are unable to curl and arrange for a spare. 

Spares must play either lead or second.

Good Curling! 

Contact: 902-634-4493  lcc@ns.aliantzinc.ca

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook App Icon